The JBMC Group Pty Ltd (ABN: 29 609 693 478)

 

Scope

 

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information that is collected by or on behalf of The JBMC Group Pty Ltd ACN: 609 693 478 (collectively ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’) in relation to the provision of the Laurinex Cleaning Solutions, Products and Services delivering bio-science cleaning solutions (‘the Solutions’).

 

We are committed to meeting the standards set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the National Privacy Principles which together govern the collection, maintenance, use and disclosure of certain personal information.

 

Information Collected by Us

 

We collect true, accurate and current information concerning the User (the person who will be using the Solutions) (‘the Registration Data’) to enable the Solutions to operate effectively. We also collect and use personal information about the User for related purposes including account management and marketing.

 

The Registration Data includes the following personal information of the User: -

 

  • First name

  • Last name

  • Street address

  • Your mobile number

 

Collection

 

We collect the Registration Data from you at the time of online enquiry for the Solutions, whether through our website or by any other means.

 

Disclosure

 

We do not use or disclose the Registration Data for any purpose other than the primary purpose of providing the Solutions to Users unless a secondary purpose is directly related to the primary purpose or we have obtained the prior consent of the User concerned.

 

In addition to the primary purpose which is the effective provision of the Solutions we obtain your consent to disclose some parts of the Registration Data to other parties. If we have received your consent we may disclose some personal information from the Registration Data to related companies, our agents, dealers, contractors and suppliers and to other commercial entities with which we have contractual arrangements in relation to the provision of the Solutions.

We may also disclose the Registration Data to unrelated third parties (for example, our professional advisers and government authorities or agencies) where that disclosure is reasonably required to obtain advice, prepare legal proceedings, investigate suspected improper conduct or wrongdoing, to assist a lawful authority in the discharge of its duties and/or by law.

 

You may withdraw your consent to the disclosure of your personal information to third parties at any time by sending an email to solutions@laurinex.cleaning

 

Security

 

We take reasonable precautions to ensure that the Registration Data is protected from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee that data transmitted over our WiFi network or the internet is totally secure.

 

We impose strict requirements of security and confidentiality on all third parties as to how they handle the Registration Data. Notwithstanding this, we cannot be held responsible for any misuse or unauthorised disclosure of your personal information by these third parties.

 

We take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify the Registration Data once we no longer require it.

 

Use of Information

 

The Registration Data will be used for the following purposes:

 

  • to verify the identity of Users

  • to enable Users to subscribe to the Solutions

  • to enable us to administer and manage your purchases of the Solutions

  • to provide information and assistance to Users on how to maximise the benefits of the Solutions

  • to obtain basic demographic information about our Users for the purpose of ensuring that the Solutions meets the needs of Users and potential users and, with their consent, for the purpose of marketing to our Users the Solutions

 

Access to the Registration Data

 

Each User has the right to access most of the Registration Data that pertains to each of them (subject to lawful exceptions). For security purposes, we may require the provision of sufficient information to establish the identity of the person requesting access, and we may require that the request be made in writing. If we deny access in some circumstances, we will tell you why.

 

To request access, please contact our Privacy Officer as set out at the foot of this document.

 

Openness

 

If an individual User has any questions whatsoever on our handling of the Registration Data or the kind of personal information we hold about the individual, that individual may contact us using the details set out below and we will endeavour to assist with the request.

 

Anonymity

 

Due to the nature and purpose of the Solutions, it is not practicable to provide the User with an option to deal with us on an anonymous basis. We cannot provide the Solutions without the Registration Data to ensure delivery and user instructions.

 

Corrections

 

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the Registration Data we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. Each User (including you) has the right to request that we correct errors in the Registration Data, or to advise us if changes are required.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy. Any changes will not relate to previously collected data. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the changes on our website together with a notice notifying Users of the change.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any queries or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer by sending an email to solutions@laurinex.cleaning

© 2015 - 2019 by Laurinex.Cleaning. Proudly created by Laurinex.Cleaning Team

Office: 1300 528 746

  • Black LinkedIn Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon